52, Windsor Drive, DH9 8SR
52 Windsor Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Stanley. It sold for £87,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £87,000 3.3% 1.2% Jun 2001 £48,500 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,115 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,629 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £87,000 £1,115 £127,066 £1,629 Jun 2001 £48,500 £622 £157,393 £2,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £860 and £1,790 per square metre (£79 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Windsor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Windsor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 DM/19/02970/HPN
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Windsor Drive Catchgate Stanley
- Description:
- Prior notification application for the erection of a single storey rear extension with a projection of 5 metres, an eaves height of 2.6 metres and a total height of 2.6 metres.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.