23, Lime Grove, OX13 5DN
23 Lime Grove is a 120 m² detached home in Southmoor. It sold for £172,500 in May 1999.
- Sale history
-
£172,500 on May 1999
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,437 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in May 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,324 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1999 £172,500 £1,438 £638,877 £5,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £638,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southmoor are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,940 per square metre (£349 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £451,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 681 square metres (7,330 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.