Property data
Sale history
£173,250 on Feb 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Croftway.

Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,165 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,897 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2019 £173,250 £2,166 £231,743 £2,897

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brayton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,170 per square metre (£235 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Croftway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Croftway.

Photos for 43 Croftway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.