46, Heol Booker, CF14 2DG
46 Heol Booker is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £210,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Heol Booker.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,210 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,829 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £210,000 £2,211 £268,719 £2,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Heol Booker. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Heol Booker.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: