46, High Street, OX7 6LE
46 High Street is a 171 m² terraced home in Milton Under Wychwood. It sold for £507,500 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£507,500 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, High Street.
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,967 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,699 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £507,500 £2,968 £632,481 £3,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £632,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milton Under Wychwood are now selling for between £4,240 and £6,120 per square metre (£393 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £725,000 and £1,047,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/09/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 23/00598/HHD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- High Ridge 46 High Street Milton Under Wychwood Chipping Norton Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Repair and rebuild of outbuilding to provide a home working and recreational space (Revised scheme)
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/00524/HHD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Description:
- Repair and rebuild of outbuilding to provide a home working and recreational space (amended plans)
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 20/01116/HHD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Description: