56, The Fleet, LE9 4DY
56 The Fleet is a 100 m² detached home in Stoney Stanton. It sold for £249,950 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £249,950 0.8% -1.4% Oct 2005 £224,950 16.6% 14.7% Mar 2000 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, The Fleet.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,116 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £249,950 £2,500 £311,580 £3,116 Oct 2005 £224,950 £2,250 £390,546 £3,905 Mar 2000 £95,000 £950 £350,975 £3,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoney Stanton are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,460 per square metre (£254 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 The Fleet. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2018. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2005) for 56 The Fleet.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.