9, Ladywell Meadows, EX18 7DX
9 Ladywell Meadows is a 147 m² terraced home in Chulmleigh. It sold for £290,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Ladywell Meadows.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,972 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,189 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £290,000 £1,973 £321,853 £2,189 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chulmleigh are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,650 per square metre (£224 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Ladywell Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Ladywell Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.