124, Windsor Road, WN4 9ES
124 Windsor Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Ashton In Makerfield. It sold for £226,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £226,000 22.0% 19.3% Jul 2016 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Windsor Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,095 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,435 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £226,000 £3,096 £323,728 £4,435 Jul 2016 £125,000 £1,712 £215,853 £2,957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton In Makerfield are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,730 per square metre (£147 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Windsor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.