11, Inglewhite, WN8 6JG
11 Inglewhite is a 122 m² terraced home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £110,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £110,000 1.5% -0.6% Jun 2006 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Inglewhite.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £901 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,502 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £110,000 £902 £183,238 £1,502 Jun 2006 £90,000 £738 £179,694 £1,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,390 per square metre (£120 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Inglewhite. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Inglewhite.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.