47, Bell Lane, WF7 7JJ
47 Bell Lane is a 93 m² terraced home in Ackworth. It sold for £115,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £115,000 1.6% -0.6% Feb 2006 £93,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,236 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £115,000 £1,237 £154,966 £1,666 Feb 2006 £93,000 £1,000 £156,884 £1,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ackworth are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,940 per square metre (£193 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Bell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Bell Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E