8, Platts, DT10 2HX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £235,000 Feb 2019 4.9% 3.2% £295,842 £185,000 Jan 2014 na na £278,276 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,611 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Stalbridge are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,960 per square metre (£274 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stalbridge DT10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £266,000 and £356,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Stalbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 631 square metres (6,792 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Platts. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/10/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Platts.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.