Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£380,000 Jan 2019 5.5% 3.9% £461,408
£275,000 Dec 2012 -0.7% -3.3% £427,499
£282,500 Dec 2008 na na £468,041
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,585 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,350 per square metre (£334 and £404 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £529,000 and £639,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Rosebarn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2018. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Rosebarn Lane.

Photos for 37 Rosebarn Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E