138, Fleeming Road, E17 5EU
138 Fleeming Road is a 69 m² flat in Walthamstow Central. It sold for £415,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 138, Fleeming Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,014 per square metre (£559 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,256 per square metre (£674 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £415,000 £6,014 £500,671 £7,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £5,990 and £8,040 per square metre (£556 and £746 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £555,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 138 Fleeming Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 138 Fleeming Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.