15, Hallowes Drive, S18 1YH
15 Hallowes Drive is a 109 m² detached home in Dronfield. It sold for £273,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £273,000 5.0% 3.6% Oct 2014 £221,000 0.4% -2.1% Aug 2007 £215,000 3.7% 1.3% Nov 2004 £194,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Hallowes Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,504 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,067 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £273,000 £2,505 £334,270 £3,067 Oct 2014 £221,000 £2,028 £329,137 £3,020 Aug 2007 £215,000 £1,972 £343,386 £3,150 Nov 2004 £194,950 £1,789 £358,739 £3,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,860 per square metre (£261 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Hallowes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 15 Hallowes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.