51, The Oaks, LS10 4GZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £103,850 Jul 2019 1.6% -0.6% £134,733 £87,000 Mar 2008 na na £137,819 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,442 per sqm (£134 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £146,000 and £200,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 The Oaks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 51 The Oaks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.