137, Maypark, PR5 8JE
137 Maypark is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Bamber Bridge. It sold for £142,500 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £142,500 1.6% -0.7% Jan 2016 £135,000 2.7% 1.7% Oct 2012 £124,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 137, Maypark.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,778 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £142,500 £2,065 £191,690 £2,778 Jan 2016 £135,000 £1,957 £195,126 £2,828 Oct 2012 £124,000 £1,797 £191,493 £2,775 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,690. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,660 per square metre (£178 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137 Maypark. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/01/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 137 Maypark.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: