Property data
Sale history
£399,995 on Jul 2019
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,960 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,662 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2019 £399,995 £3,960 £470,847 £4,662

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wetherby are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,570 per square metre (£305 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.