Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2019 £495,000 5.1% 3.0%
Apr 2000 £189,230 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Rookery Court.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,583 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,611 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £495,000 £4,583 £605,952 £5,611
Apr 2000 £189,230 £1,752 £660,868 £6,119

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £605,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,430 and £7,110 per square metre (£504 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £586,000 and £768,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Rookery Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Rookery Court.

Photos for 2 Rookery Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.