1, Harrow Drive, DE7 4QY
1 Harrow Drive is a 77 m² detached home in Ilkeston. It sold for £178,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £178,000 5.6% 3.5% Dec 2015 £150,000 3.7% 1.7% Apr 1998 £78,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Harrow Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,311 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,019 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £178,000 £2,312 £232,452 £3,019 Dec 2015 £150,000 £1,948 £230,512 £2,994 Apr 1998 £78,750 £1,023 £301,811 £3,920 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Harrow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Harrow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.