64, Alderbrook Drive, CV11 6PL
64 Alderbrook Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Nuneaton. It sold for £348,136 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £348,136 * 13.7% 11.9% Apr 2013 £152,500 0.2% -2.5% Jun 2007 £151,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,641 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,577 per square metre (£518 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £348,136 £4,642 £418,258 £5,577 Apr 2013 £152,500 £2,033 £261,807 £3,491 Jun 2007 £151,000 £2,013 £222,763 £2,970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,258. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,510 per square metre (£268 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WK228679
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 64 Alderbrook Drive, Nuneaton
- Owner
-
CIVITAS SPV155 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12044281)
Proprietor address: Beaufort House, 51 New North Road, Exeter EX4 4EP
Price paid on title: £348,136
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Oct 2019
- Title number
- WK508776
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 64 Alderbrook Drive, Nuneaton
- Owner
-
INCLUSION HOUSING COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
(Company reference number: 06169583)