41, Monk Street, BB5 1SS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Jun 2019 (est. today's value: £83,947)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £555 per sqm (£52 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Accrington are now selling for between £750 and £1,130 per square metre (£69 and £104 per square foot) . See the analysis of Accrington BB5-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 41, Monk Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- LA741813
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 41 Monk Street, Accrington
- Owner
-
WEST LANCASHIRE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00772962)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Aug 1994
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Monk Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/08/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Monk Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.