Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on Jan 2019 (est. today's value: £390,450)
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,583 per sqm (£519 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in Worcester Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,950 per square metre (£504 and £645 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester Park KT4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £326,000 and £417,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Worcester Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 Boscombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2018) of 70 Boscombe Road.

Photos for 70 Boscombe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.