22, Pilot Street, BB5 5AH
22 Pilot Street is a 83 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Moors. It sold for £71,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £71,000 -0.6% -2.6% Sep 2010 £74,950 -4.5% -6.9% Jul 2006 £91,000 36.8% 33.9% Apr 2004 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Pilot Street.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £855 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,314 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £71,000 £855 £109,059 £1,314 Sep 2010 £74,950 £903 £122,652 £1,478 Jul 2006 £91,000 £1,096 £150,976 £1,819 Apr 2004 £45,000 £542 £112,863 £1,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- LA961469
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Pilot Street, Accrington
- Owner
-
HESMALONEY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 6397879)
Proprietor address: Hawthorn Dene, School Lane, West Hill, Ottery St Mary, Devon EX11 1UP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Oct 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Pilot Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Pilot Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: