24, Jasmine Close, SG18 8SW
24 Jasmine Close is a 120 m² detached home in Biggleswade. It sold for £450,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £450,000 6.1% 4.5% Sep 2013 £315,000 3.2% 0.8% Jun 2002 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Jasmine Close.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,227 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £450,000 £3,750 £507,263 £4,227 Sep 2013 £315,000 £2,625 £479,152 £3,993 Jun 2002 £220,000 £1,833 £569,536 £4,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biggleswade are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,660 per square metre (£340 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £439,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Jasmine Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Jasmine Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: