66, Runway Lane, DN36 5FF
66 Runway Lane is a 110 m² detached home in Holton Le Clay. It sold for £240,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on May 2019
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,754 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £240,000 £2,182 £302,908 £2,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,908. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holton Le Clay are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,610 per square metre (£181 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.