13, Chartres, TN40 2NG
13 Chartres is a 71 m² detached home in Bexhill-On-Sea. It sold for £239,950 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£239,950 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Chartres.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,379 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,774 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £239,950 £3,380 £267,956 £3,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexhill-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,050 per square metre (£273 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Chartres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Chartres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.