75, St Nicholas Drive, HU18 1ER
75 St Nicholas Drive is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Hornsea. It sold for £143,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £143,000 6.0% 3.9% Oct 2017 £130,000 5.2% 3.1% Jun 2000 £53,950 5.8% 3.9% Mar 1997 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, St Nicholas Drive.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £143,000 £2,383 £178,598 £2,977 Oct 2017 £130,000 £2,167 £172,292 £2,872 Jun 2000 £53,950 £899 £212,948 £3,549 Mar 1997 £45,000 £750 £193,374 £3,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hornsea are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,820 per square metre (£169 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 St Nicholas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 St Nicholas Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 19/00871/PLF
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 75 St Nicholas Drive Hornsea East Riding Of Yorkshire
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension to side and rear following demolition of existing detached garage
- Summary:
- 20 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.