136, Netheroyd Hill Road, HD2 2LX
136 Netheroyd Hill Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Huddersfield. It sold for £183,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £183,500 Leasehold 5.9% 3.5% Mar 2006 £86,000 Freehold 0.0% -1.7% Jun 2004 £86,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 136, Netheroyd Hill Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,133 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,786 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £183,500 £2,134 £239,603 £2,786 Mar 2006 £86,000 £1,000 £130,801 £1,521 Jun 2004 £86,000 £1,000 £169,648 £1,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,603. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,750 and £3,170 per square metre (£162 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 136 Netheroyd Hill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 136 Netheroyd Hill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2004 2004/93235
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 136 NETHEROYD HILL ROAD, FIXBY, HUDDERSFIELD, .
- Description:
- ERECTION OF 2 STOREY EXTENSION AND FORMATION OF PARKING SPACES
- Summary:
- 14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.