4, Golding Way, CO10 7UT
4 Golding Way is a 98 m² terraced home in Glemsford. It sold for £223,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
£223,000 on Jan 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Golding Way.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,275 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,720 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £223,000 £2,276 £266,513 £2,720 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glemsford are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,890 per square metre (£285 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Golding Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2005) for 4 Golding Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.