104, Barrosa Way, MK8 1DS
104 Barrosa Way is a 130 m² semi-detached home in Whitehouse. It sold for £379,995 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£379,995 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,923 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,390 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £379,995 £2,923 £440,714 £3,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitehouse are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,730 per square metre (£348 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.