116, Coleridge Drive, HA4 8GW
116 Coleridge Drive is a 123 m² terraced home in Ruislip Manor. It sold for £600,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £600,000 6.7% 5.0% Feb 2014 £415,000 1.0% -1.7% Oct 2010 £402,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Coleridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,878 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,685 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £600,000 £4,878 £699,311 £5,685 Feb 2014 £415,000 £3,374 £629,651 £5,119 Oct 2010 £402,000 £3,268 £612,943 £4,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £699,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £689,000 and £909,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: