1, Farriers Green, TF4 2LL
1 Farriers Green is a 64 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £140,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £140,000 3.0% 1.2% Apr 2015 £124,995 0.4% -1.9% Jul 2005 £119,950 12.4% 10.5% Mar 2003 £91,995 9.9% 8.3% Mar 1998 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Farriers Green.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,194 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £140,000 £2,188 £204,404 £3,194 Apr 2015 £124,995 £1,953 £220,622 £3,447 Jul 2005 £119,950 £1,874 £205,895 £3,217 Mar 2003 £91,995 £1,437 £214,226 £3,347 Mar 1998 £57,000 £891 £220,828 £3,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 1 Farriers Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Farriers Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: