21, Sandhill Mount, LS17 8EG
21 Sandhill Mount is a 158 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £453,600 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £453,600 1.7% -0.3% Sep 2015 £425,000 5.6% 3.3% Jul 2003 £219,000 32.5% 30.8% Nov 2001 £136,500 na na - Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,696 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £453,600 £2,871 £583,910 £3,696 Sep 2015 £425,000 £2,690 £630,522 £3,991 Jul 2003 £219,000 £1,386 £509,135 £3,222 Nov 2001 £136,500 £864 £436,262 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £583,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,290 per square metre (£268 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £678,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.