17, Runswick Avenue, LS11 9LR
17 Runswick Avenue is a 67 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £73,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£73,000 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Runswick Avenue.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,089 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,539 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £73,000 £1,090 £103,094 £1,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,960 per square metre (£143 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Runswick Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Runswick Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/04138/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Runswick Avenue Holbeck Leeds
- Description:
- External steps, insertion of door and window to basement level and enlarged dormer window to front
- Summary:
- 16 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.