23, Fabius Drive, MK11 4BW
23 Fabius Drive is a 220 m² detached home in Fairfields. It sold for £689,995 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£689,995 on Nov 2019
- Internal area
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,136 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,530 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £689,995 £3,136 £776,707 £3,530 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 220 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £776,707. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairfields are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,410 per square metre (£328 and £409 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 220 m², this implies a valuation between £779,000 and £970,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 220 sqm (2,368 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.