35, Roe Lane, S3 9AL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£22,000 on Nov 1999 (est. today's value: £97,669)
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £379 per sqm (£35 per sqft) in Nov 1999. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,150 and £2,000 per square metre (£106 and £185 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S3-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £67,000 and £116,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Roe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Roe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: