14, Moorfoot, MK11 2BD
14 Moorfoot is a 56 m² flat in Fullers Slade. It sold for £130,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £130,000 * 0.5% -1.5% Apr 2017 £128,500 3.4% 1.1% Sep 2005 £87,500 2.7% 0.3% Sep 2004 £84,995 26.6% 24.8% Aug 1999 £26,000 8.5% 6.4% Jun 1995 £18,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Moorfoot.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,321 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,673 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £130,000 £2,321 £149,715 £2,673 Apr 2017 £128,500 £2,295 £144,009 £2,572 Sep 2005 £87,500 £1,562 £139,190 £2,486 Sep 2004 £84,995 £1,518 £138,552 £2,474 Aug 1999 £26,000 £464 £103,750 £1,853 Jun 1995 £18,500 £330 £96,530 £1,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fullers Slade are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,900 per square metre (£197 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- BM144661
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 14 Moorfoot, Fullers Slade, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
MILTON KEYNES CITY COUNCIL
Proprietor address: Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East, Milton Keynes MK9 3EJ
Price paid on title: £130,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Jul 2019
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Moorfoot. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/02/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Moorfoot.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Milton Keynes City Council (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 01 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C