11, Cherry Tree Lane, LN2 2PR
11 Cherry Tree Lane is a 139 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £430,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £430,000 14.6% 12.2% Jun 2016 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Cherry Tree Lane.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,093 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,841 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £430,000 £3,094 £533,958 £3,841 Jun 2016 £300,000 £2,158 £420,961 £3,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £533,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 972 square metres (10,463 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Cherry Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Cherry Tree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric underfloor.