Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£178,000 Jul 2019 6.3% 4.3% £259,009
£135,000 Jan 2015 na na £219,449
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,311 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Rishton are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,280 per square metre (£98 and £211 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rishton BB1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £82,000 and £176,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Rishton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Cornwall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Cornwall Road.

Photos for 28 Cornwall Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.