Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£360,000 Oct 2019 4.3% 2.1% £435,694
£195,000 Apr 2005 12.3% 10.6% £421,832
£81,000 Sep 1997 na na £421,296
Floor plan
Floorplan 100
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,461 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in Oct 2019. For context, homes in Dunstable are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,500 per square metre (£307 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunstable LU6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £344,000 and £468,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 100 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Meadway.

Photos for 100 Meadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2019 CB/19/00218/LDCP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
100 Meadway, Dunstable,
Description:
Lawful Development Certificate Proposed: Hip to gable loft conversion & rear dormer.

Planning ref:
July 2009 CB/09/05104/TP
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
100 Meadway, Dunstable,
Description:
Erection of single storey side extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.