123, Orion Way, DN34 5UG
123 Orion Way is a 33 m² terraced home in Grimsby. It sold for £62,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £62,000 4.5% 2.4% Mar 2000 £26,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Orion Way.
- Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,878 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £62,000 £1,879 £77,760 £2,356 Mar 2000 £26,750 £811 £99,281 £3,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £77,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,110 per square metre (£136 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £49,000 and £70,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Orion Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Orion Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace Bungalow , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.