Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 Jan 2019 2.0% -0.2% £215,589
£125,000 Jun 2006 15.7% 13.6% £214,502
£49,000 Jan 2000 na na £190,582
Floor plan
Floorplan Tuscan
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,318 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in Hagworthingham are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,110 per square metre (£214 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hagworthingham PE23-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Tuscan, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
519 square metres (5,586 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Tuscan . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2018) of Tuscan .

Photos for Tuscan
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2019 S/018/00680/19
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
TUSCAN, CHAPEL LANE, OLD BOLINGBROKE, SPILSBY,
Description:
Planning Permission - Extension to existing dwelling to provide a conservatory.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.