Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£185,000 * Aug 2019 0.0% -1.9% £251,331
£185,000 Jun 2015 6.0% 3.9% £277,437
£61,000 May 1996 na na £309,712

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,557 per sqm (£330 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Drakes Broughton are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,960 per square metre (£285 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Drakes Broughton WR10-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Hawthorne Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
HW166626
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
3 Hawthorne Close, Drakes Broughton, Pershore
Owner
PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED (Company reference number: 8288)
Proprietor address: Unit 1700, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham B37 7YD
Price paid on title: £185,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Aug 2019
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Hawthorne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Hawthorne Close.

Photos for 3 Hawthorne Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Platform Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.