Good Views, Spilsby Road, PE24 4LP
Good Views Spilsby Road is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Wainfleet. It sold for £230,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £230,000 -0.3% -2.5% Jul 2006 £240,000 27.0% 24.7% Oct 1995 £18,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Good Views, Spilsby Road.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,900 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,429 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £230,000 £1,901 £293,890 £2,429 Jul 2006 £240,000 £1,983 £404,184 £3,340 Oct 1995 £18,500 £153 £102,452 £847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wainfleet are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,610 per square metre (£165 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 693 square metres (7,459 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Good Views Spilsby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Good Views Spilsby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F