453, North Drive, FY5 3AP
453 North Drive is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £130,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £130,000 2.9% 0.8% Jul 2000 £77,000 2.8% 1.2% Nov 1996 £69,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 453, North Drive.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,262 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,578 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £130,000 £1,262 £162,524 £1,578 Jul 2000 £77,000 £748 £222,394 £2,159 Nov 1996 £69,500 £675 £230,112 £2,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,600 per square metre (£158 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 453 North Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/10/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 453 North Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.