Flat 3 90, Sandylands Promenade, LA3 1DP
Flat 3 90 Sandylands Promenade is a 49 m² flat in Heysham. It sold for £92,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £92,500 -2.5% -4.4% May 2008 £122,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,188 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £92,500 £1,888 £107,214 £2,188 May 2008 £122,000 £2,490 £144,371 £2,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heysham are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,220 per square metre (£125 and £206 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £109,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 3 90 Sandylands Promenade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/02/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 3 90 Sandylands Promenade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: