167, Mountsorrel Lane, LE7 7PU
167 Mountsorrel Lane is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Anstey. It sold for £260,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £260,000 6.8% 5.0% Mar 2012 £160,500 5.4% 3.0% Jul 2001 £91,500 8.8% 7.1% Apr 1997 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 167, Mountsorrel Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,291 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,249 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £260,000 £3,291 £335,700 £4,249 Mar 2012 £160,500 £2,032 £292,424 £3,702 Jul 2001 £91,500 £1,158 £310,903 £3,935 Apr 1997 £64,000 £810 £313,669 £3,970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anstey are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,780 per square metre (£265 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 167 Mountsorrel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 167 Mountsorrel Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: