20, Millson Close, N20 0LQ
20 Millson Close is a 113 m² terraced home in Totteridge And Whetstone. It sold for £540,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£540,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Millson Close.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,778 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,645 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £540,000 £4,779 £637,872 £5,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £637,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,390 per square metre (£538 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £655,000 and £835,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 20 Millson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Millson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.