41, Beaumont Manor, NE24 4LP
41 Beaumont Manor is a 111 m² detached home in Blyth. It sold for £198,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £198,000 5.0% 2.9% Jul 1999 £74,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Beaumont Manor.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,783 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,326 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £198,000 £1,784 £258,210 £2,326 Jul 1999 £74,995 £676 £236,127 £2,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Beaumont Manor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Beaumont Manor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.