78, Parsonage Road, SK4 4JL
78 Parsonage Road is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £545,500 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£545,500 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Parsonage Road.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,070 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,137 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £545,500 £4,071 £688,370 £5,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £688,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,710 per square metre (£317 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £631,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Parsonage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 DC/083536
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 78 Parsonage Road Heaton Norris Stockport
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to DC/082065
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 DC/082065
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 78 Parsonage Road Heaton Norris Stockport
- Description:
- Single storey rear and side extension to provide additional living accommodation
- Summary:
- 06 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.